?

Log in

No account? Create an account
mechabyte
AAAHHH 
6th-Oct-2007 09:28 pm
I'm a noob with this whole livejournal thing... @~@;;

so, hmm..what to write about... OH, I GOT A JOB :O
and i start TOMORROW D8

im happy, though b/c i will have plenty of money to blow on various musical discs I've been eyeballing
for a VERY long time 8DD
*cant wait for paycheck #1*

Also, I've updated my deviantart with some jinkaku radio and shinjuku gewalt fanart if anyone is interested :]
I'm growing fond of working with ink.

Comments 
7th-Oct-2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
Congratulations on that job! :D What will you work with? I need a job too but I'm too young to get one D; I SO need money.
8th-Oct-2007 01:51 am (UTC)
thank you! :]
Im working with plastic/paper bags and shopping carts D;
too bad i cant give u my job ;_;
i'm busting my azz for less than minimum wage xD
8th-Oct-2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
Oh D:
Well, at least you'll have money 8D
8th-Oct-2007 05:52 pm (UTC)
yeah C:

*still doesnt have the money for that 人生 CD* -__-
7th-Oct-2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
Weee! Jobs are always great to have~ Good luck with that sweetie ♥
8th-Oct-2007 01:56 am (UTC)
yup, too bad its only about the money with me :x
wish i didnt have to deal with so many people D: *isnt a ppl person*
8th-Oct-2007 02:05 am (UTC)
Same here~ =3 Helps me with my cosplays and.... angura kei crap that I don't need. xD;;;
Yea... people are... not always fun. I've been in customer service for... five years now. @~@;;
But still, good luck with it. ^^
8th-Oct-2007 05:53 pm (UTC)
thanks, i'll probably need that extra luck @~@
This page was loaded Apr 25th 2018, 4:31 pm GMT.